staff2.jpeg

The Dream Team

Administrative Staff

Erika_Hedgepeth_edited.jpg
Erika Hedgepeth

Executive Director

BA in Elementary Education
UNC-Chapel Hill

Masters in School Administration
UNC-Charlotte

Email Erika

Christi_Chiappone-Stout.png
Christi Chiaponne-Stout

Assistant Director
BA in Special Education
Masters in Special Education
SUNY Geneseo

Email Christi

Timothy Hedgepeth

Director of Operations
BA in Biology
UNC-Charlotte
Masters of Business Administration
UNC-Pembroke

Email Tim

Support Staff

Andrea_DeJarnett.png
Andrea Dejarnett

School Secretary

Email Andrea

Alley_Schneider.png
Alley Furner

EC Coordinator
BA in Special Education
Masters in Special Education
Florida State University

Email Alley

Jessica_Goldfarb_edited.jpg
Jessica Goldfarb

Director of Marketing

BS in Communication Studies
Appalachian State University

Email Jessica

Amanda_Broadhurst.png
Amanda Broadhurst

Academic Interventionist

Email Amanda

Jenny_Phillips.png
Jenny Phillips

Instructional Coach

Email Jenny

Teachers

Michelle Griffith.png
Michelle Griffith

Kindergarten Team

Email Michelle

placeholder copy.png
Mona'e Robinson

Kindergarten Team

Email Mona'e

Brianna_Graves.png
Brianna Graves

1st Grade Team

Email Brianna

KHP_4887-Edit-Edit-Edit.jpg
Audrea Sutton

2nd Grade Team

Email Audrea

Nicole Savard.png
Nicole Savard

3rd Grade Team

Email Nicole

Brian_Amidei.png
Brian Amidei

4th Grade Team

Email Brian

John_Frazier.png
John Fraizer

6th Grade Homeroom/

Middle School Science

Email John

Zackary Wheeler.png
Zackary Wheeler

8th Grade Homeroom/

Middle School Social Studies

Email Zack

Keri_Meredith.png
Keri Meredith

Kindergarten Team

Email Keri

Shelly Wheeler.png
Shelly Wheeler

Kindergarten Team

Email Shelly

Stephanie Czarcinski.png
Stephanie Czarcinski

1st Grade Team

Email Stephanie

Jane_Kroeger.png
Jane Kroeger

1st Grade Team

Email Jane

Altavia_Lowery.png
Altavia Lowery

1st Grade Team

Email Altavia

Timothy Broere.png
Timothy Broere

2nd Grade Team

Email Timothy

Veronica Flann.png
Veronica Flann

2nd Grade Team

Email Veronica

Jenn_Harmon.png
Jenn Harmon

2nd Grade Team

Email Jenn

Kristen Myers

Jasmine_Barnes.png
Jasmine Barnes

3rd Grade Team

Email Jasmine

Dori_Pridgen.png
Dori Pridgen

4th Grade Team

Email Dori

KHP_5058-Edit.jpg
Elaine Blount

5th Grade Team

Email Elaine

Emily_Shagena.png
Emily Shagena

6th Grade Homeroom/

Middle School ELA

Email Emily

Dani_Neufville.png
Danielle Neufville

7th Grade Homeroom/

Middle School Math

Email Dani

Liz McDermott.png
Liz McDermott

Middle School Team

Email Liz

Ashley_Haynes.png
Ashley Haynes

Middle School Team

Email Ashley

EC Team

Naya Davis_edited.jpg
Naya Davis

EC Team

Email Naya

Tassy Snowden-Mason_edited.jpg
Tassy Mason-Snowden

EC Team

Email Tassy

Tykelia Bell.png
Tykelia Bell

Choice Classes

Heather_Hruska.png
Heather Hruska

Music Teacher

Email Heather

Laura Vandenberg.png
Laura Vandenberg

Art Teacher

Email Laura

Ricardo Maxwell-Ordain.png
Ricardo Maxwell-Ordain

Athletics Director/

PE Teacher

Email Ricardo

After School Activities

Tykelia Bell.png
Tykelia Bell

Camp U Coordinator

Email Tykelia

Maintenance

Milton_King.png
Milton King

Maintenance

Email Milton

Mrs King.jpeg
Jannis King

Custodial Services

Email Jannis